Ticket #451 (closed defect: invalid)

Opened 2 years ago

Last modified 2 years ago

ran unused disk space and don't know if it worked!

Reported by: wendywoo Owned by: Joel
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: BlackBox Version:
Keywords: Cc:
Processor Architecture: Blocked By:
Blocking: Operating System:

Description

I started the Unused Disk Space method yesterday afternoon and it was still running at 3.00 a.m. when I checked it, when I woke up in the morning my desktop was on but the screen was black and I got no response from the machine so I forced a shut down. Restarted it and do not know if it finshed the job. The setting was set to automatically remove task that run immediately and are completed successfully, so how can I check that the unused disk space is now clear? I wanted to post this on the forum but have not received an email giving me access to that.

Change History

comment:1 Changed 2 years ago by Joel

  • Status changed from new to closed
  • Owner set to Joel
  • Resolution set to invalid

I've activated your account. Please ask on the forum.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.