Thank for you having an interest in Eraser. Eraser is available in a few flavours, the stable, the beta as well as the nightly builds.

Stable builds of Eraser are builds in which few, if any, bugs remain in the code and is suitable for use in all environments. If in doubt, choose the Stable version. The beta and nightly builds cater to a slightly different audience. Beta and nightly builds are built on the previous stable version released, but may contain new features or bug fixes to bugs discovered in the stable builds. Use the Beta and Nightly builds at your own risk.

If you do discover bugs in the nightly builds, report them on the Eraser Forum, citing the build number that you have used (the number after ‘r’, it can also be found in the About dialog for Eraser 6, it is d value in the version number a.b.c.d).

Build Name Version Release Date Downloads
Eraser 6.2.0.29936.2.0.29932021-10-059162
Eraser 6.2.0.29926.2.0.29922021-02-26292090
Eraser 6.2.0.29916.2.0.29912020-10-11217079
Eraser 6.2.0.29906.2.0.29902020-07-14144898
Eraser 6.2.0.29896.2.0.29892020-06-0771302
Eraser 6.2.0.29886.2.0.29882020-06-0511440
Eraser 6.2.0.29866.2.0.29862019-08-18413610
Eraser 6.2.0.29836.2.0.29832019-07-0279134
Eraser 6.2.0.2982_with_runtimes6.2.0.2982_with_runtimes2018-01-1241911
Eraser 6.2.0.29826.2.0.29822018-01-03820337
Eraser 6.2.0.29796.2.0.29792016-08-281026561
Eraser 6.2.0.29786.2.0.29782016-08-1444815
Eraser6.2.0.2971-NoRuntimesEraser6.2.0.2971-NoRuntimes2015-10-15300103
Eraser 6.2.0.29706.2.0.29702015-09-04532378
Eraser 6.2.0.29696.2.0.29692015-04-13254120
Eraser 6.2.0.29626.2.0.29622015-01-12176409
Eraser 6.0.10.26206.0.10.26202012-05-222153294
Eraser 6.0.9.23436.0.9.23432011-11-05667895
Eraser 6.0.8.22736.0.8.22732010-11-061908429
 

Disclaimer: The security of the erasures has not been verified by internal or external entities. The code may be still of beta quality and may not remove all traces of files. If you have security concerns, do use the stable versions.

Start typing and press Enter to search