Thank for you having an interest in Eraser. Eraser is available in a few flavours, the stable, the beta as well as the nightly builds.

Stable builds of Eraser are builds in which few, if any, bugs remain in the code and is suitable for use in all environments. If in doubt, choose the Stable version. The beta and nightly builds cater to a slightly different audience. Beta and nightly builds are built on the previous stable version released, but may contain new features or bug fixes to bugs discovered in the stable builds. Use the Beta and Nightly builds at your own risk.

If you do discover bugs in the nightly builds, report them on the Eraser Forum, citing the build number that you have used (the number after ‘r’, it can also be found in the About dialog for Eraser 6, it is d value in the version number a.b.c.d).

Build Name Version Release Date Downloads
Eraser 6.2.0.29926.2.0.29922021-02-264377
Eraser 6.2.0.29916.2.0.29912020-10-11208433
Eraser 6.2.0.29906.2.0.29902020-07-14136663
Eraser 6.2.0.29896.2.0.29892020-06-0770417
Eraser 6.2.0.29886.2.0.29882020-06-0511033
Eraser 6.2.0.29866.2.0.29862019-08-18412266
Eraser 6.2.0.29836.2.0.29832019-07-0278687
Eraser 6.2.0.2982_with_runtimes6.2.0.2982_with_runtimes2018-01-1240450
Eraser 6.2.0.29826.2.0.29822018-01-03817149
Eraser 6.2.0.29796.2.0.29792016-08-281019856
Eraser 6.2.0.29786.2.0.29782016-08-1444626
Eraser6.2.0.2971-NoRuntimesEraser6.2.0.2971-NoRuntimes2015-10-15299452
Eraser 6.2.0.29706.2.0.29702015-09-04531644
Eraser 6.2.0.29696.2.0.29692015-04-13253895
Eraser 6.2.0.29626.2.0.29622015-01-12175975
Eraser 6.0.10.26206.0.10.26202012-05-222151934
Eraser 6.0.9.23436.0.9.23432011-11-05667417
Eraser 6.0.8.22736.0.8.22732010-11-061906943
 

Disclaimer: The security of the erasures has not been verified by internal or external entities. The code may be still of beta quality and may not remove all traces of files. If you have security concerns, do use the stable versions.

Start typing and press Enter to search