Thank for you having an interest in Eraser. Eraser is available in a few flavours, the stable, the beta as well as the nightly builds.

Stable builds of Eraser are builds in which few, if any, bugs remain in the code and is suitable for use in all environments. If in doubt, choose the Stable version. The beta and nightly builds cater to a slightly different audience. Beta and nightly builds are built on the previous stable version released, but may contain new features or bug fixes to bugs discovered in the stable builds. Use the Beta and Nightly builds at your own risk.

If you do discover bugs in the nightly builds, report them on the Eraser Forum, citing the build number that you have used (the number after ‘r’, it can also be found in the About dialog for Eraser 6, it is d value in the version number a.b.c.d).

Build Name Version Release Date Downloads
Eraser 6.2.0.29796.2.0.29792016-08-28797126
Eraser 6.2.0.29786.2.0.29782016-08-1435372
Eraser6.2.0.2971-NoRuntimesEraser6.2.0.2971-NoRuntimes2015-10-15288292
Eraser 6.2.0.29706.2.0.29702015-09-04519289
Eraser 6.2.0.29696.2.0.29692015-04-13243133
Eraser 6.2.0.29626.2.0.29622015-01-12168537
Eraser 6.0.10.26206.0.10.26202012-05-222128693
Eraser 6.0.9.23436.0.9.23432011-11-05655974
Eraser 6.0.8.22736.0.8.22732010-11-061899845
 

Disclaimer: The security of the erasures has not been verified by internal or external entities. The code may be still of beta quality and may not remove all traces of files. If you have security concerns, do use the stable versions.

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text.

Start typing and press Enter to search