Thank for you having an interest in Eraser. Eraser is available in a few flavours, the stable, the beta as well as the nightly builds.

Stable builds of Eraser are builds in which few, if any, bugs remain in the code and is suitable for use in all environments. If in doubt, choose the Stable version. The beta and nightly builds cater to a slightly different audience. Beta and nightly builds are built on the previous stable version released, but may contain new features or bug fixes to bugs discovered in the stable builds. Use the Beta and Nightly builds at your own risk.

If you do discover bugs in the nightly builds, report them on the Eraser Forum, citing the build number that you have used (the number after ‘r’, it can also be found in the About dialog for Eraser 6, it is d value in the version number a.b.c.d).

Build Name Version Release Date Downloads
Eraser 6.2.0.29916.2.0.29912020-10-1121617
Eraser 6.2.0.29906.2.0.29902020-07-14127168
Eraser 6.2.0.29896.2.0.29892020-06-0769390
Eraser 6.2.0.29886.2.0.29882020-06-0510702
Eraser 6.2.0.29866.2.0.29862019-08-18410972
Eraser 6.2.0.29836.2.0.29832019-07-0278375
Eraser 6.2.0.2982_with_runtimes6.2.0.2982_with_runtimes2018-01-1239350
Eraser 6.2.0.29826.2.0.29822018-01-03812125
Eraser 6.2.0.29796.2.0.29792016-08-281014534
Eraser 6.2.0.29786.2.0.29782016-08-1444464
Eraser6.2.0.2971-NoRuntimesEraser6.2.0.2971-NoRuntimes2015-10-15299065
Eraser 6.2.0.29706.2.0.29702015-09-04531115
Eraser 6.2.0.29696.2.0.29692015-04-13253579
Eraser 6.2.0.29626.2.0.29622015-01-12175675
Eraser 6.0.10.26206.0.10.26202012-05-222150684
Eraser 6.0.9.23436.0.9.23432011-11-05667098
Eraser 6.0.8.22736.0.8.22732010-11-061905656
 

Disclaimer: The security of the erasures has not been verified by internal or external entities. The code may be still of beta quality and may not remove all traces of files. If you have security concerns, do use the stable versions.

Start typing and press Enter to search