Thank for you having an interest in Eraser. Eraser is available in a few flavours, the stable, the beta as well as the nightly builds.

Stable builds of Eraser are builds in which few, if any, bugs remain in the code and is suitable for use in all environments. If in doubt, choose the Stable version. The beta and nightly builds cater to a slightly different audience. Beta and nightly builds are built on the previous stable version released, but may contain new features or bug fixes to bugs discovered in the stable builds. Use the Beta and Nightly builds at your own risk.

If you do discover bugs in the nightly builds, report them on the Eraser Forum, citing the build number that you have used (the number after ‘r’, it can also be found in the About dialog for Eraser 6, it is d value in the version number a.b.c.d).

Build Name Version Release Date Downloads
Eraser 6.2.0.29936.2.0.29932021-10-051048712
Eraser 6.2.0.29926.2.0.29922021-02-26548230
Eraser 6.2.0.29916.2.0.29912020-10-11223036
Eraser 6.2.0.29906.2.0.29902020-07-14162136
Eraser 6.2.0.29896.2.0.29892020-06-0773676
Eraser 6.2.0.29886.2.0.29882020-06-0512525
Eraser 6.2.0.29866.2.0.29862019-08-18416872
Eraser 6.2.0.29836.2.0.29832019-07-0281021
Eraser 6.2.0.2982_with_runtimes6.2.0.2982_with_runtimes2018-01-1246055
Eraser 6.2.0.29826.2.0.29822018-01-03827614
Eraser 6.2.0.29796.2.0.29792016-08-281043281
Eraser 6.2.0.29786.2.0.29782016-08-1445787
Eraser6.2.0.2971-NoRuntimesEraser6.2.0.2971-NoRuntimes2015-10-15303177
Eraser 6.2.0.29706.2.0.29702015-09-04535155
Eraser 6.2.0.29696.2.0.29692015-04-13255200
Eraser 6.2.0.29626.2.0.29622015-01-12178565
Eraser 6.0.10.26206.0.10.26202012-05-222157494
Eraser 6.0.9.23436.0.9.23432011-11-05669040
Eraser 6.0.8.22736.0.8.22732010-11-061913903
 

Disclaimer: The security of the erasures has not been verified by internal or external entities. The code may be still of beta quality and may not remove all traces of files. If you have security concerns, do use the stable versions.

Start typing and press Enter to search