Thank for you having an interest in Eraser. Eraser is available in a few flavours, the stable, the beta as well as the nightly builds.

Stable builds of Eraser are builds in which few, if any, bugs remain in the code and is suitable for use in all environments. If in doubt, choose the Stable version. The beta and nightly builds cater to a slightly different audience. Beta and nightly builds are built on the previous stable version released, but may contain new features or bug fixes to bugs discovered in the stable builds. Use the Beta and Nightly builds at your own risk.

If you do discover bugs in the nightly builds, report them on the Eraser Forum, citing the build number that you have used (the number after ‘r’, it can also be found in the About dialog for Eraser 6, it is d value in the version number a.b.c.d).

Build Name Version Release Date Downloads
Eraser 6.2.0.29926.2.0.29922021-02-26143515
Eraser 6.2.0.29916.2.0.29912020-10-11213934
Eraser 6.2.0.29906.2.0.29902020-07-14140726
Eraser 6.2.0.29896.2.0.29892020-06-0770916
Eraser 6.2.0.29886.2.0.29882020-06-0511220
Eraser 6.2.0.29866.2.0.29862019-08-18412952
Eraser 6.2.0.29836.2.0.29832019-07-0278891
Eraser 6.2.0.2982_with_runtimes6.2.0.2982_with_runtimes2018-01-1241138
Eraser 6.2.0.29826.2.0.29822018-01-03819498
Eraser 6.2.0.29796.2.0.29792016-08-281023127
Eraser 6.2.0.29786.2.0.29782016-08-1444705
Eraser6.2.0.2971-NoRuntimesEraser6.2.0.2971-NoRuntimes2015-10-15299734
Eraser 6.2.0.29706.2.0.29702015-09-04532024
Eraser 6.2.0.29696.2.0.29692015-04-13253990
Eraser 6.2.0.29626.2.0.29622015-01-12176178
Eraser 6.0.10.26206.0.10.26202012-05-222152551
Eraser 6.0.9.23436.0.9.23432011-11-05667619
Eraser 6.0.8.22736.0.8.22732010-11-061907674
 

Disclaimer: The security of the erasures has not been verified by internal or external entities. The code may be still of beta quality and may not remove all traces of files. If you have security concerns, do use the stable versions.

Start typing and press Enter to search