Thank for you having an interest in Eraser. Eraser is available in a few flavours, the stable, the beta as well as the nightly builds.

Stable builds of Eraser are builds in which few, if any, bugs remain in the code and is suitable for use in all environments. If in doubt, choose the Stable version. The beta and nightly builds cater to a slightly different audience. Beta and nightly builds are built on the previous stable version released, but may contain new features or bug fixes to bugs discovered in the stable builds. Use the Beta and Nightly builds at your own risk.

If you do discover bugs in the nightly builds, report them on the Eraser Forum, citing the build number that you have used (the number after ‘r’, it can also be found in the About dialog for Eraser 6, it is d value in the version number a.b.c.d).

Build Name Version Release Date Downloads
Eraser 6.2.0.29936.2.0.29932021-10-051017489
Eraser 6.2.0.29926.2.0.29922021-02-26547675
Eraser 6.2.0.29916.2.0.29912020-10-11222942
Eraser 6.2.0.29906.2.0.29902020-07-14161839
Eraser 6.2.0.29896.2.0.29892020-06-0773634
Eraser 6.2.0.29886.2.0.29882020-06-0512508
Eraser 6.2.0.29866.2.0.29862019-08-18416821
Eraser 6.2.0.29836.2.0.29832019-07-0280972
Eraser 6.2.0.2982_with_runtimes6.2.0.2982_with_runtimes2018-01-1245956
Eraser 6.2.0.29826.2.0.29822018-01-03827399
Eraser 6.2.0.29796.2.0.29792016-08-281042779
Eraser 6.2.0.29786.2.0.29782016-08-1445763
Eraser6.2.0.2971-NoRuntimesEraser6.2.0.2971-NoRuntimes2015-10-15303074
Eraser 6.2.0.29706.2.0.29702015-09-04535119
Eraser 6.2.0.29696.2.0.29692015-04-13255187
Eraser 6.2.0.29626.2.0.29622015-01-12178538
Eraser 6.0.10.26206.0.10.26202012-05-222157416
Eraser 6.0.9.23436.0.9.23432011-11-05669004
Eraser 6.0.8.22736.0.8.22732010-11-061913762
 

Disclaimer: The security of the erasures has not been verified by internal or external entities. The code may be still of beta quality and may not remove all traces of files. If you have security concerns, do use the stable versions.

Start typing and press Enter to search