Thank for you having an interest in Eraser. Eraser is available in a few flavours, the stable, the beta as well as the nightly builds.

Stable builds of Eraser are builds in which few, if any, bugs remain in the code and is suitable for use in all environments. If in doubt, choose the Stable version. The beta and nightly builds cater to a slightly different audience. Beta and nightly builds are built on the previous stable version released, but may contain new features or bug fixes to bugs discovered in the stable builds. Use the Beta and Nightly builds at your own risk.

If you do discover bugs in the nightly builds, report them on the Eraser Forum, citing the build number that you have used (the number after ‘r’, it can also be found in the About dialog for Eraser 6, it is d value in the version number a.b.c.d).

Build Name Version Release Date Downloads
Eraser 6.2.0.29936.2.0.29932021-10-05200197
Eraser 6.2.0.29926.2.0.29922021-02-26368780
Eraser 6.2.0.29916.2.0.29912020-10-11219030
Eraser 6.2.0.29906.2.0.29902020-07-14150954
Eraser 6.2.0.29896.2.0.29892020-06-0772119
Eraser 6.2.0.29886.2.0.29882020-06-0511864
Eraser 6.2.0.29866.2.0.29862019-08-18414694
Eraser 6.2.0.29836.2.0.29832019-07-0279625
Eraser 6.2.0.2982_with_runtimes6.2.0.2982_with_runtimes2018-01-1243078
Eraser 6.2.0.29826.2.0.29822018-01-03821679
Eraser 6.2.0.29796.2.0.29792016-08-281031406
Eraser 6.2.0.29786.2.0.29782016-08-1445150
Eraser6.2.0.2971-NoRuntimesEraser6.2.0.2971-NoRuntimes2015-10-15301063
Eraser 6.2.0.29706.2.0.29702015-09-04533147
Eraser 6.2.0.29696.2.0.29692015-04-13254485
Eraser 6.2.0.29626.2.0.29622015-01-12176971
Eraser 6.0.10.26206.0.10.26202012-05-222154711
Eraser 6.0.9.23436.0.9.23432011-11-05668372
Eraser 6.0.8.22736.0.8.22732010-11-061909904
 

Disclaimer: The security of the erasures has not been verified by internal or external entities. The code may be still of beta quality and may not remove all traces of files. If you have security concerns, do use the stable versions.

Start typing and press Enter to search