Thank for you having an interest in Eraser. Eraser is available in a few flavours, the stable, the beta as well as the nightly builds.

Stable builds of Eraser are builds in which few, if any, bugs remain in the code and is suitable for use in all environments. If in doubt, choose the Stable version. The beta and nightly builds cater to a slightly different audience. Beta and nightly builds are built on the previous stable version released, but may contain new features or bug fixes to bugs discovered in the stable builds. Use the Beta and Nightly builds at your own risk.

If you do discover bugs in the nightly builds, report them on the Eraser Forum, citing the build number that you have used (the number after ‘r’, it can also be found in the About dialog for Eraser 6, it is d value in the version number a.b.c.d).

Build Name Version Release Date Downloads
Eraser 6.2.0.29936.2.0.29932021-10-05441799
Eraser 6.2.0.29926.2.0.29922021-02-26435157
Eraser 6.2.0.29916.2.0.29912020-10-11220446
Eraser 6.2.0.29906.2.0.29902020-07-14155423
Eraser 6.2.0.29896.2.0.29892020-06-0772746
Eraser 6.2.0.29886.2.0.29882020-06-0512078
Eraser 6.2.0.29866.2.0.29862019-08-18415582
Eraser 6.2.0.29836.2.0.29832019-07-0280023
Eraser 6.2.0.2982_with_runtimes6.2.0.2982_with_runtimes2018-01-1244123
Eraser 6.2.0.29826.2.0.29822018-01-03823312
Eraser 6.2.0.29796.2.0.29792016-08-281035086
Eraser 6.2.0.29786.2.0.29782016-08-1445353
Eraser6.2.0.2971-NoRuntimesEraser6.2.0.2971-NoRuntimes2015-10-15301695
Eraser 6.2.0.29706.2.0.29702015-09-04533765
Eraser 6.2.0.29696.2.0.29692015-04-13254651
Eraser 6.2.0.29626.2.0.29622015-01-12177422
Eraser 6.0.10.26206.0.10.26202012-05-222155675
Eraser 6.0.9.23436.0.9.23432011-11-05668642
Eraser 6.0.8.22736.0.8.22732010-11-061911256
 

Disclaimer: The security of the erasures has not been verified by internal or external entities. The code may be still of beta quality and may not remove all traces of files. If you have security concerns, do use the stable versions.

Start typing and press Enter to search