Thank for you having an interest in Eraser. Eraser is available in a few flavours, the stable, the beta as well as the nightly builds.

Stable builds of Eraser are builds in which few, if any, bugs remain in the code and is suitable for use in all environments. If in doubt, choose the Stable version. The beta and nightly builds cater to a slightly different audience. Beta and nightly builds are built on the previous stable version released, but may contain new features or bug fixes to bugs discovered in the stable builds. Use the Beta and Nightly builds at your own risk.

If you do discover bugs in the nightly builds, report them on the Eraser Forum, citing the build number that you have used (the number after ‘r’, it can also be found in the About dialog for Eraser 6, it is d value in the version number a.b.c.d).

Build Name Version Release Date Downloads
Eraser 6.2.0.29936.2.0.29932021-10-051039175
Eraser 6.2.0.29926.2.0.29922021-02-26548030
Eraser 6.2.0.29916.2.0.29912020-10-11223012
Eraser 6.2.0.29906.2.0.29902020-07-14162035
Eraser 6.2.0.29896.2.0.29892020-06-0773647
Eraser 6.2.0.29886.2.0.29882020-06-0512523
Eraser 6.2.0.29866.2.0.29862019-08-18416861
Eraser 6.2.0.29836.2.0.29832019-07-0281012
Eraser 6.2.0.2982_with_runtimes6.2.0.2982_with_runtimes2018-01-1246025
Eraser 6.2.0.29826.2.0.29822018-01-03827547
Eraser 6.2.0.29796.2.0.29792016-08-281043139
Eraser 6.2.0.29786.2.0.29782016-08-1445784
Eraser6.2.0.2971-NoRuntimesEraser6.2.0.2971-NoRuntimes2015-10-15303133
Eraser 6.2.0.29706.2.0.29702015-09-04535143
Eraser 6.2.0.29696.2.0.29692015-04-13255198
Eraser 6.2.0.29626.2.0.29622015-01-12178556
Eraser 6.0.10.26206.0.10.26202012-05-222157476
Eraser 6.0.9.23436.0.9.23432011-11-05669033
Eraser 6.0.8.22736.0.8.22732010-11-061913868
 

Disclaimer: The security of the erasures has not been verified by internal or external entities. The code may be still of beta quality and may not remove all traces of files. If you have security concerns, do use the stable versions.

Start typing and press Enter to search