Thank for you having an interest in Eraser. Eraser is available in a few flavours, the stable, the beta as well as the nightly builds.

Stable builds of Eraser are builds in which few, if any, bugs remain in the code and is suitable for use in all environments. If in doubt, choose the Stable version. The beta and nightly builds cater to a slightly different audience. Beta and nightly builds are built on the previous stable version released, but may contain new features or bug fixes to bugs discovered in the stable builds. Use the Beta and Nightly builds at your own risk.

If you do discover bugs in the nightly builds, report them on the Eraser Forum, citing the build number that you have used (the number after ‘r’, it can also be found in the About dialog for Eraser 6, it is d value in the version number a.b.c.d).

Build Name Version Release Date Downloads
Eraser 6.2.0.29926.2.0.29922021-02-26195631
Eraser 6.2.0.29916.2.0.29912020-10-11215140
Eraser 6.2.0.29906.2.0.29902020-07-14142068
Eraser 6.2.0.29896.2.0.29892020-06-0771058
Eraser 6.2.0.29886.2.0.29882020-06-0511289
Eraser 6.2.0.29866.2.0.29862019-08-18413191
Eraser 6.2.0.29836.2.0.29832019-07-0278976
Eraser 6.2.0.2982_with_runtimes6.2.0.2982_with_runtimes2018-01-1241445
Eraser 6.2.0.29826.2.0.29822018-01-03819833
Eraser 6.2.0.29796.2.0.29792016-08-281024231
Eraser 6.2.0.29786.2.0.29782016-08-1444752
Eraser6.2.0.2971-NoRuntimesEraser6.2.0.2971-NoRuntimes2015-10-15299859
Eraser 6.2.0.29706.2.0.29702015-09-04532157
Eraser 6.2.0.29696.2.0.29692015-04-13254056
Eraser 6.2.0.29626.2.0.29622015-01-12176282
Eraser 6.0.10.26206.0.10.26202012-05-222152812
Eraser 6.0.9.23436.0.9.23432011-11-05667700
Eraser 6.0.8.22736.0.8.22732010-11-061907950
 

Disclaimer: The security of the erasures has not been verified by internal or external entities. The code may be still of beta quality and may not remove all traces of files. If you have security concerns, do use the stable versions.

Start typing and press Enter to search