Thank for you having an interest in Eraser. Eraser is available in a few flavours, the stable, the beta as well as the nightly builds.

Stable builds of Eraser are builds in which few, if any, bugs remain in the code and is suitable for use in all environments. If in doubt, choose the Stable version. The beta and nightly builds cater to a slightly different audience. Beta and nightly builds are built on the previous stable version released, but may contain new features or bug fixes to bugs discovered in the stable builds. Use the Beta and Nightly builds at your own risk.

If you do discover bugs in the nightly builds, report them on the Eraser Forum, citing the build number that you have used (the number after ‘r’, it can also be found in the About dialog for Eraser 6, it is d value in the version number a.b.c.d).

Build Name Version Release Date Downloads
Eraser 6.2.0.29936.2.0.29932021-10-0549704
Eraser 6.2.0.29926.2.0.29922021-02-26311776
Eraser 6.2.0.29916.2.0.29912020-10-11217559
Eraser 6.2.0.29906.2.0.29902020-07-14146293
Eraser 6.2.0.29896.2.0.29892020-06-0771486
Eraser 6.2.0.29886.2.0.29882020-06-0511510
Eraser 6.2.0.29866.2.0.29862019-08-18413881
Eraser 6.2.0.29836.2.0.29832019-07-0279243
Eraser 6.2.0.2982_with_runtimes6.2.0.2982_with_runtimes2018-01-1242145
Eraser 6.2.0.29826.2.0.29822018-01-03820707
Eraser 6.2.0.29796.2.0.29792016-08-281028186
Eraser 6.2.0.29786.2.0.29782016-08-1444867
Eraser6.2.0.2971-NoRuntimesEraser6.2.0.2971-NoRuntimes2015-10-15300285
Eraser 6.2.0.29706.2.0.29702015-09-04532529
Eraser 6.2.0.29696.2.0.29692015-04-13254184
Eraser 6.2.0.29626.2.0.29622015-01-12176538
Eraser 6.0.10.26206.0.10.26202012-05-222153621
Eraser 6.0.9.23436.0.9.23432011-11-05667971
Eraser 6.0.8.22736.0.8.22732010-11-061908739
 

Disclaimer: The security of the erasures has not been verified by internal or external entities. The code may be still of beta quality and may not remove all traces of files. If you have security concerns, do use the stable versions.

Start typing and press Enter to search