Thank for you having an interest in Eraser. Eraser is available in a few flavours, the stable, the beta as well as the nightly builds.

Stable builds of Eraser are builds in which few, if any, bugs remain in the code and is suitable for use in all environments. If in doubt, choose the Stable version. The beta and nightly builds cater to a slightly different audience. Beta and nightly builds are built on the previous stable version released, but may contain new features or bug fixes to bugs discovered in the stable builds. Use the Beta and Nightly builds at your own risk.

If you do discover bugs in the nightly builds, report them on the Eraser Forum, citing the build number that you have used (the number after ‘r’, it can also be found in the About dialog for Eraser 6, it is d value in the version number a.b.c.d).

Build NameVersionRelease DateDownloads
Eraser 6.2.0.29906.2.0.29902020-07-1420514
Eraser 6.2.0.29896.2.0.29892020-06-0767461
Eraser 6.2.0.29886.2.0.29882020-06-0510268
Eraser 6.2.0.29866.2.0.29862019-08-18409315
Eraser 6.2.0.29836.2.0.29832019-07-0277992
Eraser 6.2.0.2982_with_runtimes6.2.0.2982_with_runtimes2018-01-1238480
Eraser 6.2.0.29826.2.0.29822018-01-03808572
Eraser 6.2.0.29796.2.0.29792016-08-281011286
Eraser 6.2.0.29786.2.0.29782016-08-1444261
Eraser6.2.0.2971-NoRuntimesEraser6.2.0.2971-NoRuntimes2015-10-15298732
Eraser 6.2.0.29706.2.0.29702015-09-04530795
Eraser 6.2.0.29696.2.0.29692015-04-13253075
Eraser 6.2.0.29626.2.0.29622015-01-12175474
Eraser 6.0.10.26206.0.10.26202012-05-222149826
Eraser 6.0.9.23436.0.9.23432011-11-05666915
Eraser 6.0.8.22736.0.8.22732010-11-061905136
Eraser 5.8.8 Portable5.8.82009-12-17175001
 

Disclaimer: The security of the erasures has not been verified by internal or external entities. The code may be still of beta quality and may not remove all traces of files. If you have security concerns, do use the stable versions.

Start typing and press Enter to search