Thank for you having an interest in Eraser. Eraser is available in a few flavours, the stable, the beta as well as the nightly builds.

Stable builds of Eraser are builds in which few, if any, bugs remain in the code and is suitable for use in all environments. If in doubt, choose the Stable version. The beta and nightly builds cater to a slightly different audience. Beta and nightly builds are built on the previous stable version released, but may contain new features or bug fixes to bugs discovered in the stable builds. Use the Beta and Nightly builds at your own risk.

If you do discover bugs in the nightly builds, report them on the Eraser Forum, citing the build number that you have used (the number after ‘r’, it can also be found in the About dialog for Eraser 6, it is d value in the version number a.b.c.d).

Build Name Version Release Date Downloads
Eraser 6.2.0.29936.2.0.29932021-10-05316304
Eraser 6.2.0.29926.2.0.29922021-02-26402384
Eraser 6.2.0.29916.2.0.29912020-10-11219720
Eraser 6.2.0.29906.2.0.29902020-07-14153395
Eraser 6.2.0.29896.2.0.29892020-06-0772447
Eraser 6.2.0.29886.2.0.29882020-06-0511974
Eraser 6.2.0.29866.2.0.29862019-08-18415161
Eraser 6.2.0.29836.2.0.29832019-07-0279806
Eraser 6.2.0.2982_with_runtimes6.2.0.2982_with_runtimes2018-01-1243606
Eraser 6.2.0.29826.2.0.29822018-01-03822464
Eraser 6.2.0.29796.2.0.29792016-08-281033306
Eraser 6.2.0.29786.2.0.29782016-08-1445233
Eraser6.2.0.2971-NoRuntimesEraser6.2.0.2971-NoRuntimes2015-10-15301454
Eraser 6.2.0.29706.2.0.29702015-09-04533463
Eraser 6.2.0.29696.2.0.29692015-04-13254537
Eraser 6.2.0.29626.2.0.29622015-01-12177115
Eraser 6.0.10.26206.0.10.26202012-05-222155204
Eraser 6.0.9.23436.0.9.23432011-11-05668535
Eraser 6.0.8.22736.0.8.22732010-11-061910601
 

Disclaimer: The security of the erasures has not been verified by internal or external entities. The code may be still of beta quality and may not remove all traces of files. If you have security concerns, do use the stable versions.

Start typing and press Enter to search