Thank for you having an interest in Eraser. Eraser is available in a few flavours, the stable, the beta as well as the nightly builds.

Stable builds of Eraser are builds in which few, if any, bugs remain in the code and is suitable for use in all environments. If in doubt, choose the Stable version. The beta and nightly builds cater to a slightly different audience. Beta and nightly builds are built on the previous stable version released, but may contain new features or bug fixes to bugs discovered in the stable builds. Use the Beta and Nightly builds at your own risk.

If you do discover bugs in the nightly builds, report them on the Eraser Forum, citing the build number that you have used (the number after ‘r’, it can also be found in the About dialog for Eraser 6, it is d value in the version number a.b.c.d).

Build Name Version Release Date Downloads
Eraser 6.2.0.29926.2.0.29922021-02-26270743
Eraser 6.2.0.29916.2.0.29912020-10-11216693
Eraser 6.2.0.29906.2.0.29902020-07-14144172
Eraser 6.2.0.29896.2.0.29892020-06-0771233
Eraser 6.2.0.29886.2.0.29882020-06-0511405
Eraser 6.2.0.29866.2.0.29862019-08-18413508
Eraser 6.2.0.29836.2.0.29832019-07-0279097
Eraser 6.2.0.2982_with_runtimes6.2.0.2982_with_runtimes2018-01-1241792
Eraser 6.2.0.29826.2.0.29822018-01-03820240
Eraser 6.2.0.29796.2.0.29792016-08-281025902
Eraser 6.2.0.29786.2.0.29782016-08-1444790
Eraser6.2.0.2971-NoRuntimesEraser6.2.0.2971-NoRuntimes2015-10-15300038
Eraser 6.2.0.29706.2.0.29702015-09-04532323
Eraser 6.2.0.29696.2.0.29692015-04-13254102
Eraser 6.2.0.29626.2.0.29622015-01-12176372
Eraser 6.0.10.26206.0.10.26202012-05-222153145
Eraser 6.0.9.23436.0.9.23432011-11-05667850
Eraser 6.0.8.22736.0.8.22732010-11-061908306
 

Disclaimer: The security of the erasures has not been verified by internal or external entities. The code may be still of beta quality and may not remove all traces of files. If you have security concerns, do use the stable versions.

Start typing and press Enter to search